Lot 3227* - Z36 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 27. June 2014, 05.00 PM
ANDRÉ DERAIN
(Chatou 1880–1954 Garches)
Fleurs dans un vase. Um 1936/38.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Derain.
51 x 41 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)
Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)