Lot 3285* - Z36 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 27. June 2014, 05.00 PM
HENRI MARTIN
(Toulouse 1860–1943 Labastide-du-Vert)
Jeune femme au chapeau (Nelly Duhem). 1930.
Öl auf Holz.
Oben rechts signiert und datiert: Henri Martin 30.
45,7 x 33 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 16 000 / 22 000 | (€ 16 490 / 22 680)
Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)