Lot 3707* - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday, 28. June 2014, 01.30 PM
ALEXANDER CALDER
(Lawnton 1898–1976 New York City)
Phonograph.
Farblithografie. 9/75. Unten mittig signiert: Calder. Blattmass 65 x 50 cm auf festem Vélin.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)
Sold for CHF 4 200 (including buyer’s premium)