Lot 8039 - W245 Silver - Thursday, 25. June 2015, 02.30 PM
PAIR OF SILVER-PLATED BOTTLE COOLERS,beginning of the 20th century. Grapevine decoration. With engraved coat-of-arms. Handle, repaired. Silver plating, in part rubbed. H ca. 29 cm.
Anfang 20. Jh.
Weinrebendekor. Mit graviertem Wappen. Die Henkel repariert. Versilberung stellenweise berieben. H ca. 29 cm.
CHF 800 / 1 400 | (€ 820 / 1 440)
Sold for CHF 1 063 (including buyer’s premium)