Lot 3425* - Z38 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 27. June 2015, 02.00 PM
JIRI GEORG DOKOUPIL
(Krnov 1954–lives and works i.a. in Berlin)
12 Eier. 1992.
Nagellack auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Dokoupil 1992.
20,5 x 20,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)
Sold for CHF 1 375 (including buyer’s premium)