Lot 8404 - W246 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 14. September 2015, 04.30 PM

3 SMALL FIGURES OF CUPID,Meissen and another manufactory, ca. 1900 and later. Each of the three figures is dressed up, one as an Allegory of Winter, wearing a purple cape and a fur-lined muff, one as a gentleman hiking with a walking stick and a red hat, one as a gardener wearing a yellow hat and holding a hoe. 2 figures with underglaze blue sword marks, Model Nos. 6., 21. and 13. H 9 cm, 10 cm. Small chips. (3)

Meissen und andere Manufaktur, um 1900 und später.
Jede der drei Figuren verkleidet, als Allegorie für Winter, bekleidet mit einem purpurnen Umhang und Muff mit Fell gefüttert, als Kavalier auf Wanderschaft mit Wanderstab und rotem Hut, als Gärtnerin in gelbem Hut und Spitzhacke. 2 Figuren mit unterglasurblauer Schwertermarke, Modellnummern 6., 21., 13. H 9 cm, 10 cm. Kleine Bestossungen (3)

Provenienz:

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 438 (including buyer’s premium)