Lot 3228* - Z29 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 03. December 2010, 04.00 PM
FRANÇOIS GALL
(Cluj-Napoca 1912–1987 Paris)
Marie-Lize Gall se coiffant prés du marchand de glaces, sur une plage normande (Trouville?). Um 1960 -1970.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: F. Gall.
27,5 x 46,5 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 5 500 / 7 500 | (€ 5 670 / 7 730)
Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)