Lot 1020* - A155 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 02. December 2010, 10.00 AM

PAIR OF TALL CANDLESTICKS AS LAMPS, Baroque, probably northern Italy circa 1720. Silver-plated, chased brass. Fitted for electricity. H without light holder 82 cm.

Barock, wohl Norditalien um 1720.
Versilbertes, getriebenes Messing. Balusterschaft mit grossem, rundem Tropfteller auf Dreisockel mit Tatzenfüssen. Elektrifiziert. H ohne Lichtträger 82 cm.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Deutschland.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 800 / 1 200)

Sold for CHF 1 200