Lot 3446* - A156 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 01. April 2011, 01.30 PM

DUTCH SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY Lament at the camp of a bearded man who has been murdered. Pen and brush in brown over black chalk. 38.5 x 50.3 cm. Framed.

Totenklage am Lager eines ermordeten bärtigen Mannes.
Feder und Pinsel in Braun über schwarzer Kreide.
38,5 x 50,3 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz:

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 960 (including buyer’s premium)