Lot 3609* - A172 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 11.00 AM

JUILLERAT, JACQUES HENRI (Motier 1777 - 1860 Bern).Alpengletscher bei Grindelwald, 1820. Watercolour, 44 x 37 cm. Black pen outer line. Signed and dated on lower margin: Juillerat fecit 1820. In gold frame from the period.

Alpengletscher bei Grindelwald, 1820. Aquarell, 44 x 37 cm. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder. Am unteren rechten Rand signiert und datiert: Juillerat fecit 1820. Im Echtgoldrahmen der Zeit.

Provenienz:

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 780 (including buyer’s premium)