Lot 3416 - Z33 Prints & Multiples - Friday, 07. December 2012, 10.00 AM
KARL SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF
(Rottluff near Chemnitz 1884–1976 Berlin)
Weib. 1914.
Lithographie. Unten rechts signiert: S Rottluff. Unten links datiert: 1914. Darstellung 29 x 20 cm auf Vélin 47 x 36 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)
Sold for CHF 9 000 (including buyer’s premium)