Lot 3229 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 05.00 PM

UTRILLO, MAURICE (Paris 1883 - 1955 Dax) Château de Nangis (Seine-et-Marne). Gouache on paper. Signed lower right: Maurice, Utrillo, V, also entitled lower left: Château de Nangis (Seine-et-Marne). 34 x 50 cm.

(Paris 1883 - 1955 Dax)
Château de Nangis (Seine-et-Marne).
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Maurice, Utrillo, V, sowie unten links betitelt: Château de Nangis (Seine-et-Marne).
34 x 50 cm.

Wir danken Jean Fabris und Cédric Pailler für ihre wissenschaftliche Unterstützung. Provenienz: - Galerie Moos, Genf 1935. - Privatbesitz Basel. .

CHF 15 000 / 25 000

€ 14 020 / 23 360

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)