Lot 3613 - A164 Old Master Prints - Friday, 22. March 2013, 11.00 AM

HACKERT, CARL LUDWIG (Prenzlau 1740 -1796 Morges).Vue de la Mer de Glace et de l'Hopital de Blair du Sommet Montan Vert. Hand-coloured etching, 35.5 x 47.5 cm. With engraved title and date on lower margin: Aoust 1781. Black pen outer line and grey watercoloured margin. Old mount on backing board. Overall good condition.

Vue de la Mer de Glace et de l'Hopital de Blair du Sommet Montan Vert. Handkol. Umrissradierung, 35,5 x 47,5 cm. Am unteren Rand gestochen betitelt und datiert: Aoust 1781. Die Einfassungslinie mit schwarzer Feder und mit grau aquarelliertem Rand. Auf Unterlagenbogen alt aufgezogen. - Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung.

CHF 2 000 / 2 800

€ 1 870 / 2 620

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)