Lot 3452* - Z38 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 27. June 2015, 02.00 PM
LUCIANO CASTELLI
(Lucerne 1951–lives and works in Zurich)
Two girls. 1984.
Ölkreide und Kunstharz auf Papier.
Links signiert und datiert: Luciano Castelli '84.
101 x 141 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)
Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)