Lot 3481 - Z34 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 22. June 2013, 04.00 PM
JEAN TINGUELY
(Fribourg 1925–1991 Bern)
Pan demonium aêtrée. 1982.
Mischtechnik auf Karton.
Unten links bezeichnet: "Pan demonium aêtrée". 1982. Unten rechts signiert: Jean Tinguely.
30,5 x 44,7 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)
Sold for CHF 9 600 (including buyer’s premium)