Lot 3040 - Z34 Swiss Art - Friday, 21. June 2013, 02.00 PM

AMIET, CUNO (Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand) Oschwand. 1924. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA. 24. 38 x 46.3 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist and since then in a Swiss private collection

(Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand)
Oschwand. 1924.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: CA. 24.
38 x 46,3 cm.

Provenienz: Beim Künstler direkt erworben und seither in Schweizer Privatbesitz.

CHF 150 000 / 200 000

€ 131 580 / 175 440

Sold for CHF 340 000 (including buyer’s premium)