Lot 3427 - Z36 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 28. June 2014, 04.00 PM
ARNALDO POMODORO
(Morciano di Romagna 1926–lives and works in Milan)
Foglio V. 1986.
Bronze, vergoldet.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: Arnaldo Pomodoro p. a.
27,5 cm. (ohne Sockel).
Provenienz:
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Sold for CHF 15 600 (including buyer’s premium)