Lot 135* - A171AS Asian Art: Himalaya, China - Wednesday, 29. October 2014, 10.00 AM

A LARGE BRONZE KADAMPA STUPA. Tibet, ca. 14th c. Height 33.5 cm.

Tibet, ca. 14. Jh. H 33,5 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 44 400 (including buyer’s premium)