Lot 1014* - Z35 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 06. December 2013, 10.00 AM

DAUM NANCY VASE, c. 1900 Yellow glass overlaid in black with etched decoration. Signed Daum Nancy France. H. 31.5 cm.

VASE, um 1900
Gelbes Glas schwarz überfangen und geätzt.
Baluster Form mit Baumdekor. Signiert Daum Nancy France. H. 31.5 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Sold for CHF 1 440 (including buyer’s premium)