Lot 1018* - Z35 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 06. December 2013, 10.00 AM

SAINT DENIS PARIS LARGE VASE, c. 1900 Green glass with red streaks, with etched and gilt decoration. Signed S.Denis Paris. H. 60 cm.

GROSSE VASE, um 1900
Grünes Glas mit roten Streifen, geätzt und vergoldet.
Birnenform mit Beerendekor. Signiert S.Denis Paris. H. 60 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 600 (including buyer’s premium)