Lot 4132 - W242 Clocks & Furniture - online only - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 10.00 AM

SMALL TABLE WITH INLAID LEAF, Renaissance style, Spain. Walnut and ivory, opulently inlaid with volutes, animals and grotesque figures in geometric reserves. Turned legs. 93x60x71 cm. Some losses, missing parts.

Renaissance-Stil, Spanien.
Nussbaum und Elfenbein reich eingelegt in Form von Volutenwerk, Tieren und Grotesken in geometrischen Reserven. Rechteckiges Blatt auf durch Eisenstege verbundenen gedrechselten Beinen. 93x60x71 cm. Fehlstellen, fehlende Teile.

Provenienz:

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 464 (including buyer’s premium)