Lot 3449 - Z36 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 28. June 2014, 04.00 PM
ARNULF RAINER
(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Totenkopf. 1980.
Ölkreide auf Papier (Druck aus Mortons Crania Americana).
Oben rechts monogrammiert: AR.
35 x 25 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)
Sold for CHF 2 880 (including buyer’s premium)