Lot 3452 - Z36 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 28. June 2014, 04.00 PM
GEORG BASELITZ
(Deutschbaselitz 1938–lives and works i.a. in Salzburg)
Der Trinker. 1981.
Tusche auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: GB 81.
61 x 43 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 16 800 (including buyer’s premium)