Lot 1018 - A164 Furniture & Sculptures - Thursday, 21. March 2013, 10.00 AM

COLUMN CAPITAL,late Baroque, Italy, 19th century. White marble. Chipped. 21x21x23.5 cm.

Spätbarock, Italien, 19. Jh.
Weisser Marmor. Rechteckiges Blatt auf sich nach unten verjüngendem Korpus mit markanten Eckvoluten. Bestossungen. 21x21x23,5 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 780 (including buyer’s premium)