Lot 8215 - W241 Silver - Thursday, 26. June 2014, 02.30 PM

NIELLO BOX, Moscow, 1891. Rectangular with rounded edges. Cover with an engraved city view and sleigh. Inside, gilt. 9x5 cm, 75 g.

Moskau 1891.
Abgerundete Rechteckform. Deckel mit gravierter Stadtansicht und Schlitten. Im Innern vergoldet. 9 x 5 cm, 75g.

Provenienz:

CHF 150 / 200 | (€ 150 / 210)

Sold for CHF 183 (including buyer’s premium)