Lot 1033 - Z35 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 06. December 2013, 10.00 AM

EMILE GALLE VASE, c. 1900 White glass overlaid in violet with etched decoration. Signed Gallé. H. 11.5 cm.

VASE, um 1900
Weisses Glas violett überfangen und geätzt.
Ovoide Form mit Veilchendekor. Signiert Gallé. H. 11.5 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 780 (including buyer’s premium)