Lot 5307 - W244 Miscellaneous (West) - Wednesday, 25. March 2015, 01.30 PM

PERCUSSION BUNDLE REVOLVER,Belgian, ca. 1850. "Mariette" system, Liège. Six bundled round barrels (L 11.2 cm), Cal. 9mm. Etched damascene, rubbed. Tendril engravings. Fluted, black wooden grip. Total length 23.9 cm.

belgisch, um 1850.
Syst. "Mariette", Liège. Sechs gebündelte Rundläufe (L 11,2 cm), Kal. 9mm. Ätzdamast berieben. Rankengravuren. Gerillte, schwarze Holzgriffe. Gesamtlänge 23,9 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 1 830 (including buyer’s premium)