Lot 2095 - A170 Jewellery - Tuesday, 16. September 2014, 02.00 PM
PEARL, DIAMOND AND GOLD PENDANT, France, ca. 1900. Yellow gold 750, 106g. Decorative pendant designed as the talons of an eagle gripping a natural blister pearl of ca. 20.8 x 23 x 20 mm, each of the talons additionally decorated with 1 old European-cut diamond. weighing ca. 0.60 ct in total. Maker’s mark, barely legible, PF or DF. L 11 cm. With GGTL/Gemlab No. 14-B-2573, July 2014.
Gelbgold 750, 106g.
Dekorativer Anhänger in Form einer greifenden Adlerkralle, besetzt mit 1 Blister-Naturperle von ca. 20,8 x 23 x 20 mm, die Krallen zusätzlich verziert mit je 1 Altschliff-Diamant von insgesamt ca. 0.60 ct. Meistermarke schwer lesbar, PF oder DF. L 11 cm.
Mit GGTL/Gemlab Nr, 14-B-2573, Juli 2014.
CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)
Sold for CHF 16 800 (including buyer’s premium)