Lot 6854 - W244 Old Master Prints - Friday, 27. March 2015, 9.30 AM

ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY.Study after a ceiling decoration in Villa Giulia Rome (?). Pencil, grey, brown and red pen, watercolour. 31 x 40 cm. Inscribed in pencil on lower margin: Vigna di Papa Giulio. Giov. da Udine.

Studie nach einer Deckengestaltung in der Villa Giulia in Rom (?). Bleistift, Feder in Grau, Braun und Rot, Aquarell. 31 x 40 cm. Am unteren Rand mit Bleistift bezeichnet: Vigna di Papa Giulio. Giov. da Udine.

Provenienz:

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 220 (including buyer’s premium)