Lot 6626 - W242 Paintings (West) - Wednesday, 17. September 2014, 04.00 PM

HAANEN, GEORG GILLIS VAN (Utrecht 1807–1879 Aachen) Walkers in a landscape. 1867. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right below the frame: GGH 67. 31 x 42 cm.

(Utrecht 1807–1879 Aachen)
Spaziergänger in einer Landschaft. 1867.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts unter dem Rahmen monogrammiert und datiert: GGH 67.
31 x 42 cm.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

Sold for CHF 488 (including buyer’s premium)