Lot 3408 - A172 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 27. March 2015, 01.30 PM

LEONI, OTTAVIO (1578 Rome 1630) Portrait of Pope Urban VIII. Black chalk on grey laid paper. 13.5 x 9 cm (image). Framed. Provenance: - Claude Kuhn, Basel, Catalogue, Handzeichnungen alter Meister, 1990 - Sotheby's London, 5. July 1993, Lot 252 - Private collection, Switzerland

(1578 Rom 1630)
Porträt Papst Urban VIII.
Schwarze Kreide auf grauem Bütten.
13,5 x 9 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Claude Kuhn, Basel, Katalog, Handzeichnungen alter Meister, 1990 - Sotheby's London, 5. Juli 1993, Lot 252 - Privatbesitz Schweiz

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 8 400