Lot 5348 - W248 Miscellaneous (West) - Friday, 18. March 2016, 01.30 PM
A WALKING STICK WITH IVORY HANDLE,
probably Germany, 19th century.
Straight handle carved with coat of arms, helmet and crest. Silver band indistinctly inscribed. Wood shaft with ivory ferrule.
L 91 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 150 / 250 | (€ 150 / 260)
Sold for CHF 750 (including buyer’s premium)