Lot 3499 - A168 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 28. March 2014, 01.30 PM

LIEBERMANN, MAX (1847 Berlin 1935) People at a market stand. Black chalk. Signed lower right: M.Liebermann. Old numbering verso: N125 and 400. 21 x 27.7 cm. Framed. Provenance: - Sorrapera collection, Zurich - Private collection, Switzerland

(1847 Berlin 1935)
Menschen an einem Marktwagen.
Schwarze Kreide.
Unten rechts signiert: M.Liebermann. Verso alt nummeriert: N125 und 400.
21 x 27,7 cm. Gerahmt.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Sorrapera, Zürich - Privatbesitz Schweiz

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 2 880