Lot 3109 - Z35 Swiss Art - Friday, 06. December 2013, 02.00 PM
FÉLIX VALLOTTON
(Lausanne 1865–1925 Paris)
Le lac du Bois de Boulogne. 1921.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: F. VALLOTTON. 21.
28 x 55,3 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 250 000 / 300 000 | (€ 257 730 / 309 280)
Sold for CHF 300 000 (including buyer’s premium)