Lot 440 - A167AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday, 30. October 2013, 11.30 AM

HANGING SCROLL OF A WINTER LANDSCAPE BY MORI HANITSU (1848-1940). Japan, dated 1912, 120x40.5 cm. Ink and light colours on silk. Signed and two seals.

Japan, datiert 1912, 120x40,5 cm.
Tusche und leichte Farbe auf Seide.Winterlandschaft. Gelehrter in einem Strohhäuschen am Fluss, im Hintergrund ein mächtiger Schneeberg. Signiert mit zwei Siegeln. Als Hängerolle montiert.

Provenienz:

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 480 (including buyer’s premium)