Lot 1017* - W243AS Asian Art: Himalaya, China - Wednesday, 29. October 2014, 03.00 PM

A WOOL RUNNER WITH POLYCHROME DRAGON MEDALLIONS ON AN OCHRE GROUND. Tibet, ca. 1920, 340x55 cm. Some wear.

Tibet, ca. 1920, 340x55 cm.
Wolle. Auf gelbbraunem Grund mit 15 polychromen Drachenmedaillons. Gebrauchsspuren.

Provenienz:

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 1 586 (including buyer’s premium)