Lot 1849 - A172 Silver & Porcelain - Monday, 23. March 2015, 02.00 PM

EXTENSIVE SET OF CUTLERY,Paris, beginning of the 20th century, manufactory mark Tétard Frères. Thread pattern with shell decoration. Comprising: 24 knives, 24 forks, 24 fish knives, 24 fish forks, 48 dessert knives, 48 dessert spoons, 48 dessert forks, 24 mocha spoons, 8 serving spoons, 6 serving forks, 2 fish serving knives, 4 sauce spoons, 1 soup ladle, 2 cake shovels, 2 associated bread crumb scrapers and one soup ladle. Total weight (excl. knives) 12,850 g.

Paris, Anfang 20. Jh. Manufakturmarke Tétard Frères.
Fadenmuster mit Muschelabschluss. Bestand: 24 Messer, 24 Gabeln, 24 Fischmesser, 24 Fischgabeln, 48 Dessertmesser, 48 Dessertlöffel, 48 Dessertgabeln, 24 Moccalöffel , 8 Servierlöffel, 6 Serviergabeln, 2 Fischvorlegemesser, 2 Fischvorlegegabeln, 4 Saucenlöffel, 1 Suppenkelle, 2 Tortenheber, 2 assortierte Brotkrümelschaufeln und eine Suppenkelle. Insg. (exkl. Messer) 12'850 g.

Provenienz:

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 21 600 (including buyer’s premium)