Lot 3478* - A174 Old Master Drawings - Friday, 18. September 2015, 11.15 AM

PREYER, JOHANN WILHELM

(Rheydt 1803 – 1889 Düsseldorf)
A still life with fruit, champagne glass and pewter plate.
Feder in Braun.
Mit der Feder unten rechts signiert und datiert: JW Preyer. 1877
33 x 44 cm (licht). Gerahmt.

Pen and brown ink. Signed and dated in pen lower right: JW Preyer. 1877
33 x 44 cm (image). Framed.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 3 750