Lot 8409* - W244 European Porcelain & Ceramics - Monday, 23. March 2015, 04.30 PM

GROUP OF FIGURES 'THE EAVESDROPPER AT THE WELL', Nymphenburg, model by Franz Anton Bustelli, moulding 20th century. Faceted shield, impressed 75/0, H 19 cm.

Nymphenburg, Modell Franz Anton Bustelli, Ausformung 20. Jh.
Rautenschild, 75/0 eingepresst, H 19 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 732 (including buyer’s premium)