Lot 8140 - W239 Silver - Thursday, 05. December 2013, 03.00 PM

FOOTED TRAY,20th century. Rectangular with volutes and rocailles all around. Mirror with engraved cartouche with coat of arms and crest. On four feet. 44.5x37 cm, 1945 g.

20. Jh.
Rechteckform mit umlaufenden Voluten und Rocaillen. Spiegel mit eingravierter Kartusche mit Wappen und Helmzier. Auf vier Füssen. 44,5x37 cm, 1945 g.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 1 098 (including buyer’s premium)