Lot 103* - A165AS Asian Art: Himalaya, China - Tuesday, 07. May 2013, 10.00 AM

A CHARMING LITTLE COPPER FIGURE OF A GODDESS IN ADORATION. Nepal, 14th c. Height 9.2 cm. Possibly Bhrkuti. Remains of gilding.

Nepal, 14. Jh. H 9,2 cm.

Provenienz:

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 45 600 (including buyer’s premium)