Lot 1023 - W247AS Asian Art: Himalaya, China - Tuesday, 17. November 2015, 03.00 PM

A THANGKA OF DHARMATALA WITH TWO QUEENS OF HEAVEN. Tibet, 18th c. 63x45 cm. Fine painting, severely damaged. Brocade mounting.

Tibet, 18. Jh. 63x45 cm.
Feine Malerei, stark beschädigt. Brokatmontierung mit Deckfahne.

Provenienz:

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 620 / 930)

Sold for CHF 750 (including buyer’s premium)