Lot 3426 - Z38 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday, 27. June 2015, 02.00 PM
PAUL JENKINS
(Kansas City 1923–2012 New York City)
Phenomena Dakota Slope. 1974.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Paul Jenkins.
77 x 56 cm.
Provenienz:
CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)
Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)