Lot 1071 - Z38 Art Nouveau & Art Déco - Friday, 26. June 2015, 10.00 AM
EMILE GALLE DECANTER WITH 6 SMALL GLASSES, ca. 1900. Colourless glass with pink and violet overlay, etched, applied and fire-polished. Baluster-shaped decanter with applied handle. Stopper and foot, striped yellow green. The 6 small glasses with round foot. Decorated with clematises. All items signed Gallé. One glass restored. H decanter: 34 cm. H glasses: 7 cm.
KARAFFE MIT 6 KLEINEN GLÄSERN, um 1900
Farbloses Glas rosa, violett überfangen, geätzt, appliziert und feuerpoliert.
Karaffe in Balusterform mit appliziertem Henkel. Stöpsel und Fuss hellgrün gestreift. Die 6 kleinen Gläser in Kugelform mit rundem Fuss. Dekor von Clematiden. Alle Teile signiert Gallé. Ein Glas restauriert. H. Karaffe: 34 cm. H. Gläser: 7 cm.
CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)
Sold for CHF 20 420 (including buyer’s premium)