Lot 3055 - Z40 Swiss Art - Friday, 24. June 2016, 04.00 PM
AMIET, CUNO
(Solothurn 1868 - 1961 Oschwand)
Coastal landscape. 1911.
Watercolor and pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 11.
19 x 26.5 cm.
Provenance:
- from a Swiss private collection.
CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)
Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)