Lot 454 - A179AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Thursday, 08. December 2016, 02.00 PM

A PORTRAIT OF NI KATAK BY THEO MEIER (1908 - 1982).

Bali, signed and dated 1951, 51x41 cm. Oil on canvas. Original frame.
Öl auf Leinwand. Portrait von Ni Katak. Signiert: Theo Meier 51. Originalrahmen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben links signiert und datiert: Theo Meier. 51.

Provenienz:

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)