Lot 1727 - Z41 Photography - Saturday, 03. December 2016, 10.00 AM
RICHARD AVEDON
(1923-2004)
Archbishop Desmond M. Tutu. Original-Photographie.
Archival Pigment Print aufgezogen auf Aluminium-Platte. Vintage. 2000.
Ca. 120 x 120 cm.
Gerahmt.
Provenienz:
CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)
Sold for CHF 17 300 (including buyer’s premium)