Lot 9603 - ibid106 Books & Autographs – online only - Tuesday, 01. October 2019, 04.30 PM
MEDIZIN -
Fuchs, Leonhart.
Methodus seu ratio compendiaria perveniendi ad culmen Medicinae.
Lyon, G. Rouillé, 1550. 12°. [8] Bll., 553 S. Blindgepr. Schweinslederband d. Z. (Rücken stärker berieben).
Provenienz:
CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)
Sold for CHF 425 (including buyer’s premium)