Lot 6441 - ibid105 Swiss Art – online only - Thursday, 04. July 2019, 01.00 PM

EDUARD BOSS

(Muri 1873–1958 Bern)
Lauterbrunnental. 1914.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: E. Boss 14.
61 × 50 cm.

Provenienz:

Provenance: Swiss private collection.

Oil on canvas. Not lined. Framed. The canvas with barely visible rippling. Minor surface soiling. Occasional barely visible craquelé.
No retouching visible under UV light. Overall good condition.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)