Lot 9523* - ibid114 Books & Autographs – online only - Thursday, 01. October 2020, 04.00 PM

Jackson, John.

Nürnberg, G. P. Monath, 1756. 4°. [12] Bll., 963 S., [6] Bll. Halbpergamentband d. Z. mit hs. Rückentitel (Deckelbezüge etwas beschabt, Kanten bestossen).

Provenienz:

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 170 (including buyer’s premium)